‹ Back to “Website design”

One page, one goal

Landing page design: 8 building blocks of a page that sells

A landing page is a single page with exactly one goal: an enquiry, a booking or a purchase. Having one built costs €2,000 to €10,000 at agencies and €300 to €2,000 with freelancers, according to involve.me. At Teddynews we build it finished from €3,490, or you build it yourself with TeddyLander from €99.

Key facts

  • 1 goalper page: one main button, everything else leads there
  • €2,000–10,000is what agencies charge for a landing page, freelancers €300–2,000 (involve.me, January 2026)
  • from €3,490built finished by Teddynews, with copy, domain and registration with Google
  • from €99built yourself with TeddyLander, in around 60 seconds, no subscription

Terms

Landing page, one-page website, website: the difference

Landing page
A single page for one goal, usually for a campaign, an ad or an offer. Visitors arrive via a link and should do exactly one thing.
One-page website
A whole presence on one page: offer, about us, prices and contact one below the other. It can have several goals.
Website
Several pages under one address, with a menu. Each page can be found on Google for its own search term.

Structure with example

8 building blocks of a landing page that sells

Check your own page and tick what is already right. Each building block points to where we used it on our own sales page. The status stays only in this browser window.

0 of 8 building blocks in place

Cost

What a landing page costs: €99 to €10,000

The price depends on who takes care of copy and technology. Three ways at Teddynews, next to the market.

Landing page: ways and prices, as of October 2026
WayPriceFor whom
TeddyLanderfrom €99, no subscriptionYou build the page yourself from your description, in around 60 seconds
Page studio€149 a monthYou regularly build new pages in your design, up to 30 a month
Start package€3,490 one-offWe build the page with you: copy, design, domain, registration with Google
Freelancer€300–2,000according to involve.me, January 2026 (provider figure)
Agency€2,000–10,000according to involve.me, January 2026 (provider figure)

Teddynews: final prices, no VAT charged (Austrian small business scheme). All packages on the page with packages and prices, all costs of a website on the page How much a website costs.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about landing pages

What is the difference between a landing page and a website?

A landing page is a single page with one goal. A website has several pages with a menu, and each can be found on Google for its own search term.

Is a landing page found on Google?

Yes, if it has its own title, its own description and content about the term your customers search for. Many landing pages, however, live from ads or links you share yourself.

Can I build more landing pages myself?

Yes. With the page studio you build new pages in your design, for a webinar, workshop or free download, up to 30 a month, for €149 a month.

Do I need my own domain?

Not necessarily for a campaign. For your presence we recommend your own domain; in the Start package we set it up, with and without www, securely encrypted.

Your next step

Your landing page: built finished from €3,490 or yourself from €99

We build your page with all 8 building blocks, or you start yourself with TeddyLander. You get the fixed price in writing before you commit.

See the Start package

Fixed price in writing before you commit · Usually answered within one working day

Try TeddyLander for free

Sources

  1. involve.me, cost of a landing page (German, January 2026): agency €2,000–10,000, freelancer €300–2,000, retrieved 14.10.2026.
  2. TeddyLander and page studio details: All products and Packages and prices.

‹ Back to “Website design”